Menu Close Menu

Contact Us - Branchless Banking

Total 194 Contact

1. Belbari -11, Laxmi marg, Morang

BLB Representative: Sukra Raj Kerung
Address: Morang, Belbari Municipality, ward no 11, Laxmi marg
Contact No: 9805340655
Parent Branch: Biratchowk

2. AJAYMERU-02, CHAMADA, ARGHAKHANCHI

BLB Representative: Himalaya Shankar Ayer
Address: Chamada, Ajaymeru Rural Municipality, ward no 2, Arghakhanchi
Contact No: 9843435721
Parent Branch: Ajayameru

3. AJAYMERU-06, DEWAL, DADELDHURA

BLB Representative: Khadak Singh Khadka
Address: Dewal, Ajaymeru Rural Municipality, ward no 4, Dadeldhura
Contact No: 9865678020
Parent Branch: Ajayameru

4. ALITAAL VDC, GODAM, DADELDHURA

BLB Representative: Janaki Kumari Joshi
Address: Alitaal VDC Ward No. 5, Godam
Contact no: 9868848700, 9806467722
Parent Branch: Jogbuda Extension Counter

5. AMALACHAUR-12, BAGLUNG

BLB Representative: Krishna Prasad Chapagain
Address: Baglung, Baglung Municipality, ward no 12, Amalachaur
Contact No: 9847629795
Parent Branch: Kushmisera

6. Arnama-1, Mahanaur, Siraha

BLB Representative: Sitaram Mahato
Address: Arnama Municipality ward no. 01, Mahanaur, Siraha
Contact No: 9801044655
Parent Branch: Golbazar

7. Aslewa-6, Gulmi

BLB Representative: Parishowar Dhakal
Address: Aslewa-6, Gulmi
Contact no: 977-9847169009/9857064009/ 071622145
Parent Branch: Tamghas Branch 

8. ​Barhabise - 8, Maneshwara, Sindhupalchowk

BLB Representative: Nirmal Raut
Address: Maneshwara, Barhabise Municipality, Ward no 8, Sindhupalchowk
Contact no: 977- 9818570630
Parent Branch: Barhabise Branch

9. ​CHHATRAKOT - 4, DIGAAM, GULMI

BLB Representative: Bhagirath Bahuuddeshiya Sahakari Sanstha
Address: Digaam, Chhatrakot Rural  Municipality, Ward no 4, Gulmi
Contact No: 987117900
Parent Branch: Tamghas Branch

10. ​MUSIKOT - 6, AAPCHAUR, GULMI

BLB Representative: Sagar Sapkota
Address: Bhuwachiddi, Musikot Municipality, ward no 6, Gulmi
Contact No: 9801191453
Parent Branch: Wami Branch

11. ​NISHIKHOLA - 2, JUGJAKHOLA, BAGLUNG

BLB Representative: Anil Kunwar
Address: Jugjakhola, Nishikhola Rural Municipality, ward no 2, Baglung
Contact No: 9857647610
Parent Branch: Burtibang Branch

12. ​SANDHIKHARKA - 4, WANGLA, ARGHAKHANCHI

BLB Representative: Pashupati Bhattarai
Address: Wangla, Sandhikharka Municipality, ward no 4, Arghakhanchi
Contact No: 9857066825/9847059825
Parent Branch: Arghakhanchi Branch

13. BAANI-2, KANCHANPUR

BLB Representative: Bharat Mahata
Address: Baani, Krishnapur Municipality, Ward no 2, Kanchanpur
Contact no: 977- 9801387490/099-417027  
Parent Branch: Mahendranagar

14. BADAM-2, DADELDHURA

BLB Representative: Narayan Datta Awasthi
Address: Badam, Navadurga Rural Municipality, Ward no 2, Dadeldhura
Contact no: 977- 9749101482/9809461578
Parent Branch: Dadeldhura

15. BAGLUNG - 13, PAINYUPATA, BAGLUNG

BLB Representative: Usha Rani Sharma
ddress: Painyupata, Baglung Municipality, ward no 13, Baglung
Contact No: 9847631150
​Parent Branch: Baglung Branch

16. Bagmati Ga. Pa- 06, Phaparbai, Makwanpur

BLB Representative: Punya Prasad Sapkota
Address: Bagmati Rural Municipality, Ward 06, Phaparbari
Contact No: 9855070240
Parent Branch: Hetauda Branch

17. Balkot -01, Argakhanchi

BLB Representative: Bishnu Prasad Bhusal
Address: Balkot -01, Argakhanchi
Contact No: 9857061370 / 9847320476
Parent Branch: Argakhanchi Branch 

18. BANIYABHAR-04, BANKE, BAIJANATH

BLB Representative: Bir Bahadur Budha
Address: Banke, Baijanath Rural Municipality, ward no 4, Baniyabhar
Contact No: 9858069223
Parent Branch: Kohalpur

19. BARAHA-05, KALABANJAR, SUNSARI

BLB Representative: Jagat Bahadur Poudel
Address: Baraha Municipality Ward no. 05, Kalabanjar, Sunsari
Contact No: 9800996255
Parent Branch: Itahari Branch

20. BASALI-06, BAITADI, DOGADAKEDAR

BLB Representative: Hem Raj Bhatta
Address: Baitadi, Dogadakedar Rural Municipality, ward no 6, Basali
Contact No: 9864756475/9848770678
Parent Branch: Dogadakedar

21. Belbari -10, Chandani Chowk, Morang

BLB Representative: Khagendra Thebe
Address: Morang, Belbari Municipality, ward no 10, Chadani Chowk
Contact No: 9852054536
Parent Branch: Biratchowk

22. Bhagwanpur -04, Thadi, Siraha

BLB Representative: Gita Devi Sah
Address: Siraha, Bhagwanpur Rural Municipality, ward no 04, Thadi
Contact No: 9817780674
Parent Branch: Lahan

23. Bhanu Na.Pa -3,Turture, Tanahun

BLB Representative: Nanda Raj Shrestha        
Address: Bhanu Municipality, Ward 03, Turture
Contact No: 9846840438
Parent Branch: Dumre Branch

24. Bhanu-10, Kalimatti, Tanahu

BLB Representative: Upendra Babu Tiwari
Address: Bhanu Municipality-10, Kalimatti, Tanahu 
Contact no: 977- 9814198739
Parent Branch: Dumre

25. BHIMGITHE-1, BAGLUNG

BLB Representative: Hari Chandra Khatri
Address: Bhimgithe, Ward No 1, Baglung
Contact: 9867196538
Parent Branch: Wami

26. BHOTEKOSHI-04, CHAKU, SINDHUPALCHOWK

BLB Representative: Posta Bahadur Khadka
Address: Bhotekoshi Rural Municipality Ward no. 04, Chaku, Sindhupalchowk
Contact No: 9843167882
Parent Branch: Barhabise Branch

27. Bhumikasthan -06, Khilji, Arghakhanchi

BLB Representative: Krishna Prasad Paudel
Address: Bhumikasthan Municipality, Ward 06, Khilji
Contact No: 9847362009
Parent Branch: Arghakhanchi Branch

28. BHUMIKASTHAN-10, DANCHAUR, ARGHAKHANCHI

BLB Representative: Lekhnath Pandey
Address: Danchaur, Bhumikasthan Municipality, ward no 10, Arghakhanchi
Contact No: 9857061185
Parent Branch: Arghakhanchi

29. Birbas- 8 Gulmi Mirmire

BLB Representative: Mirmire Bachat Tatha Rin Sahakari
Address: Birbas- 8, Gulmi, Mirmire
Contact: 977 - 9747006626
Parent Branch: Tamghas Branch

30. Bishnupur-06, Siraha

BLB Representative: Kusheshor Yadhav
Address: Bishnupur-06, Siraha
Contact No: 977-9842638876/ 033-402011
Parent Branch: Siraha Branch

31. BITTHAD-1, BAJHANG

BLB Representative: Nar Bahadur Bohara
Address: Bitthad, Bitthad Chir Rural Municipality, Ward no 1, Bajhang
Contact no: 977- 9749039091/9868568585  
Parent Branch: Khodpe Extension Counter

32. BOUGHA GUMHA-13, PALPA, TANSEN

BLB Representative: Bhabishwor Thapa
Address: Palpa, Tansen Municipality, ward no 13, Bougha
Contact No: 9847125113
Parent Branch: Tansen

33. BRAMHADEV-9, KANCHANPUR

Representative: Ramesh Bahadur Khadka
Address: Bramhadev, Bhimdatta Municipality, Ward no 9, Kanchanpur
Contact no: 977- 9848850133/9848705696
Parent Branch: Mahendranagar

34. Buddha Shanti -02, Jayapur, Jhapa

BLB Representative: Indra Prasad Giri
Address: Jhapa, Buddhashanti Rural Municipality, ward no 02, Jayapur
Contact No: 9804902655
Parent Branch: Birtamode

35. Buddhashanti -05, Shantinagar, Jhapa

BLB Representative: Narayan Khem Raj Bhattarai
Address: Jhapa, Buddhashanti Rural Municipality, ward no 05, Shantinagar
Contact No: 9852673199
Parent Branch: Charali

36. CHAINPUR - 3, SANKHUWASABHA

BLB Representative: Manmaya Limbu
Address: Pokhari Bazar, Chainpur Municipality, Ward no 3, Sankhuwasabha
Contact no: 977- 9819044800/9812397629
Parent Branch: Chainpur Branch

37. Chainpur -11, Lohakot, Sankhuwasava

BLB Representative: Yubraj Trital
Address: Sankhuwasava, Chainpur Municipality, ward no 11, Lohakot
Contact No: 9842164441
Parent Branch: Chainpur

38. Chandani VDC -08, Kanchanpur

BLB Representative: Saraswati Kumari Bista Pandey
Address: Chandani VDC -08, Kanchanpur
Contact no: 9779801380618
Parent Branch: Mahendranagar Branch

39. Changunarayan-08, Sarswotisthan, Bhaktapur

BLB Representative: Gaurav Timalsena
Address: Changunarayan Municipality-08, Sarswotisthan
Contact no: 9843518498
Parent Branch: Suryabinayak

40. Chaudandigadhi -09, Hadiya, Udayapur

BLB Representative: Binod Kumar Raut
Address: Udayapur, Chaudandigadhi Municipality, ward no 09, Hadiya
Contact No: 9826729598
Parent Branch: Gaighat

41. CHAUKHUTTE-05, DOTI, PURBICHAUKI

BLB Representative: Deepak Bahadur Bogati
Address: Doti, Purbichauki Rural Municipality, ward no 5, Chaukhutte
Contact No: 9860178332
Parent Branch: Purbichauki

42. CHHATRAKOT-02, VEDUWA, GULMI

BLB Representative: Shankar Mahotra
Address: Chhatrakot Rural Municipality Ward no:02, Veduwa, Gulmi
Contact No: 9857085739/ 9847185739
Parent Branch: Gaudakot Branch

43. CHHATRAKOT-03, HARDINETA, GULMI

BLB Representative: Padam Aryal
Address: Chhatrakot Rural Municipality Ward no:03, Hardineta, Gulmi
Contact No: 9851181888/9847181888
Parent Branch: Gaudakot Branch

44. Daldale,Prgatinagar VDC-01, Nawalparasi

BLB Representative: Shiva Hari Aryal
Address: Daldale,Prgatinagar -1, nawalparasi
Contact no:977-9847060223
Parent Branch: Kawasoti Branch

45. DAMILIKUWA-06, LAMJUNG, RAINAS

BLB Representative: Gopal Bahadur Nepali
Address: Lamjung, Rainas Municipality, ward no 06, Damilikuwa
Contact No: 9846192476
Parent Branch: Bhotwodar

46. Dehimandu VDC, Ward no. 6, Baitadi

BLB Representative: Mr. Surya Bahadur Bohara
Address: Dehimandu VDC, Ward no. 6, Baitadi
Contact No: 977 - 9848876097
Parent Branch: Baitadi Branch

47. DEVDAHA-09, CHARANGE, RUPANDEHI

BLB Representative: Buddhi Bahadur Khattri Cheetri and Kul Prasad Rijal (Joint)
Address: Devdaha Municipality Ward no 09, Charange, Rupandehi
Contact No: 9847160433/9857071278
Parent Branch: Butwal RML Branch

48. Devghat -02, Devghat, Tanahu

BLB Representative: Kiran Subedi
Address: Tanahu, Devghat Rural Municipality, ward no 02, Devghat
Contact No: 9855064964
Parent Branch: Narayanghat

49. Devinagar-04, Purbakhola, Palpa

BLB Representative: Mehar Singh Thapa
Address: Devinagar, Purbakhola Rural Municipality, ward no 4, Palpa
Contact No: 9857060170
Parent Branch: Purba Khola

50. Dhangadhimai -11, Dhangadi, Siraha

BLB Representative: Ashok Kumar Chaudhary
Address: Dhangadhimai Municipality, Ward 11, Dhangadi
Contact No: 9861623366
Parent Branch: Lahan Branch

51. DHARMADEVI - 4, SANKHUWASABHA

BLB Representative: Anirudra Singh Linkha
Address: Yakha Chowk, Dharmadevi Municipality, Ward no 4, Sankhuwasabha
Contact no: 977- 9852051039
Parent Branch: Chainpur Branch

52. DHORPATAN-08, BOBANG, BAGLUNG

BLB Representative: Shyam Gharti Magar
Address: Dhorpatan Municipality Ward no. 8, Bobang, Baglung
Contact No: 9846823530
Parent Branch: Burtibang Branch

53. DHURKOT-05, BASTU, GULMI

BLB Representative: Lumakanta Pandey
Address: Dhurkot Rural Municipality Ward no. 05, Bastu, Gulmi
Contact No: 9857064295
Parent Branch: Tamghas Branch

54. Dipayal Silgadhi -08, Nari Dang, Doti

BLB Representative: Prakash Thapa          
Address: Dipayal Silgadhi Municipality, Ward 08, Nari Dang
Contact No: 9868706114
Parent Branch: Purbichauki Branch

55. Dipayal Silgadhi- 07, Ratoli, Doti

BLB Representative: Jayanti Bhatta Bist                          
Address: Dipayal Silgadhi Municipality, Ward 07, Ratoli
Contact No: 9848540510/9848691020    
Parent Branch: Purbichauki Branch

56. Fulbari VDC-04, Dhangadi

BLB Representative: Thala Ram Rijal
Address: Fulbari VDC-04, Dhangadi
Contact No: 9779804655600
Parent Branch: Dhangadi Branch 

57. Gaidakot Na.pa-03, Dhodeni, Nawalparasi

BLB Representative: Arjun Kumar Thapa
Address: Gaidakot Municipality, Ward 03, Dhodeni
Contact No: 9845407236
Parent Branch: Gaindakot Branch

58. GANDAKI-01, MAKAISING, GORKHA

BLB Representative: Rajan Shrestha
Address: Gandaki Rural Municipality Ward no. 01, Makaising, Gorkha
Contact No: 9846255378
Parent Branch: Kurintar Branch

59. Gangadev Ga.Pa-01, Oat, Rolpa

BLB Representative: Jagat Kiran D.C.
Address: Gangadev Rural Municipality, Ward 01, Oat
Contact No: 9844981995
Parent Branch: Liwang Branch

60. GANYAPDHURA -2, DADELDHURA

BLB Representative: Bhawana Kumari Adhikari
Address: Ganyapdhura Gaupalika – 2, Dadeldhura
Contact: 9868566715
Parent Branch: Dadeldhura Branch 

61. Gara-01, Jorayal, Doti

BLB Representative: Bhoj Bahadur Malla
Address: Gara, Jorayal Rural Municipality, ward no 1, Doti
Contact No: 9848800068
Parent Branch: Dadeldhura

62. GOCHADA-17, NAWALPARASI, KAWASOTI

BLB Representative: Subash Shrestha
Address: Nawalparasi, Kawasoti Municipality, ward no 17, Gochada
Contact No: 9857087605
Parent Branch: Kawasoti

63. GODAWARI - 6, KAILALI

BLB Representative: Nabin Bahadur Singh
Address: Godawari VDC, Ward No 6, Dhangadi
Contact: 9868542513
Parent Branch: Dhangadi Branch

64. Gokulganga

BLB Representative: Pushkar Karki
Address: Gokulganga Rural Municipality ward no 04, Betali, Ramechhap
Contact No: 9843770243
Parent Branch: Manthali Branch

65. Gorkha -02, Kokhe Ale, Gorkha

BLB Representative: Subash Bhattarai
Address: Gorkha Municipality, Ward 02, Kokhe Ale
Contact No: 9869146922
Parent Branch: Gorkha Branch

66. Gulmi Durbar-1, Balithum, Gulmi

Gulmi Durbar-1, Balithum, Gulmi
Balithum Gulmi Durbar Rural Municilapity-1, Gulmi
Contact:
Parent Branch: Gaudakot

67. Gulmi Durbar-6, Charpala, Gulmi

Gulmi Durbar-6, Charpala, Gulmi
Charpala, Gulmi Durbar Rural Municilapity-6, Gulmi
Contact:
Parent Branch: Gaudakot

68. Gulmidarbar

BLB Representative: Kopila Poudel
Address: Gulmidarbar Rural Municipality ward no 02, Jubhung Hatiya, Gulmi
Contact No: 9847557564/9867008636
Parent Branch: Majuwa Branch

69. HARBASTAR-15, NAWALPARASI, MADHYABINDU

BLB Representative: Narayan Mahato
Address: Nawalparasi, Madhyabindu Municipality, ward no 15, Harbastar
Contact No: 9815465315
Parent Branch: Kawasoti

70. Hatiya-14, Baglung

BLB Representative: Narayan Prasad Shrestha
Address: Hatiya, Baglung Municipality, ward no 14, Baglung
Contact No: 9857620526
Parent Branch: Baglung

71. HILIHANG - 1, PANCHTHAR

BLB Representative: Birendra Kumar Yonghang
Address: Bhalu Chowk, Hilihang Rural Municipality, Ward no 1, Panchthar
Contact no: 977- 9852684248  
Parent Branch: Phidim Branch
 

72. Hupsekot-04, Jhyalbass, Nawalparasi Bardaghat Susta Purba

BLB Representative: Jhuddha Bahadur Thapa
Address: Hupsekot Rural Municipality-04, Jhyalbass, Nawalparasi Bardaghat Susta Purba 
Contact no: 9847095314
Parent Branch: Kawasoti

73. Ichchyakamana -07, Bhalumare, Chitwan

BLB Representative: Kamal Gurung
Address: Chitwan, Ichchyakamana Rural Municipality, ward no 07, Bhalumare
Contact No: 9869891052
Parent Branch: Kholesimal

74. IRIBANG-03, ROLPA, PARIBARTA

BLB Representative: Bishwo Kumar Chand
Address: Rolpa, Paribarta Rural Municipality, ward no 03, Iribang
Contact No: 9758503497
Parent Branch: Liwang

75. Ishworpur -13, Maharani, Sarlahi

BLB Representative: Devkala Kumari
Address: Ishworpur Municipality, Ward 13, Maharani
Contact No: 9814888088
Parent Branch: Lalbandi Branch

76. Ishworpur 1, Chaulikha, Sarlahi

BLB Representative: Bijay Kumar Sah Kanu
Address: Ishworpur Municipality ward no 01, Chaulikha, Sarlahi
Contact No: 9854035920
Parent Branch: Lalbandi

77. Ismadoholi-5-Gulmi

BLB Representative: Madhab Prasad Poudyal
Address: Ismadoholi-5, Gulmi
Contact: 977-9847106898
Parent Branch: Tamghas Branch

78. Jahada VDC -09, Nawalparasi

BLB Representative: Gajendra Bahadur Giri
Address: Jahada VDC -09, Nawalparasi
Contact No: 9804486343/ 9811453508
Parent Branch: Bhairahawa Branch

79. Jaimini -07, Jaidi, Baglung

BLB Representative: Moti Prasad Wagle
Address: Jaimini Municipality, Ward 07, Jaidi
Contact No: 9857635235
Parent Branch: Kushmisera Branch

80. Jaimini Na.Pa -08, Chhisti, Baglung

BLB Representative: Narayan Adhikari                      
Address: Jaimini Municipality, Ward 08, Chhisti
Contact No: 9847668904
Parent Branch: Kushmisera Branch

81. Jaimini- 10, Dewaldhara Rangkhani, Baglung

BLB Representative: Dal Bahadur Shrees  
Address: Jaimini Municipality, Ward 10, Dewaldhara Rangkhani
Contact No: 9851147032, 9841620803                   
Parent Branch: Kushmisera Branch

82. JAMUWA-03, SUNSARI, KOSHI

BLB Representative: Jageshwor Shahu Sudi
Address: Sunsari, Koshi Rural Municipality, ward no 03, Jamuwa
Contact No: 9842055102
Parent Branch: Itahari

83. Janaki

BLB Representative: Anup Kumar Rawat
Address: Janaki  Municipality ward no 04, Munuwa, Kailali
Contact No: 9848443079/9804644055
Parent Branch: Lamki Branch

84. Jhor Mahakal 7, KTM

BLB Representative: Ram Sharan Dulal
Address: Jhor Mahakal 7, Kathmandu
Contact: 977-9841764869
Parent Branch: Dhapasi Branch

85. KAFALKOT BAIDYA-02, BAIDATI, DOGADAKEDAR

BLB Representative: Karan Singh Bista
Address: Baitadi, Dogadakedar Rural Municipality, ward no , Kafalkot Baidya
Contact No: 9848835245
Parent Branch: Dogadakedar

86. Kalika -9, Shaktikhor, Chitwan

BLB Representative: Som Raj Pandey
Address: Chitwan, Kalika Municipality, ward no 09, Shaktikhor
Contact No: 9855066175
Parent Branch: Kholesimal

87. Kalyanpur Jabdi-6, Siraha

BLB Name: Rajaram Sub Money Transfer Pvt. Ltd
BLB Representative: Raja Ram Sah
Address: Kalyanpur Jabdi-6, Siraha
Contact: 9804722157/033-403006
Parent Branch: Mirchaiya Branch 

88. KALYANPUR-12, BELHA, SIRAHA

BLB Representative: Bijaya Kumar Shah
Address: Kalyanpur Municipality ward no. 12, Belha, Siraha
Contact No: 9844191668
Parent Branch: Siraha Branch

89. KANTHEKHOLA - 5, BIHUN POKHARA, BAGLUNG

BLB Representative: Mahendra Pun
Address: Bihun Pokhara, Kanthekhola Rural Municpaility, ward no 5, Baglung
Contact No: 9857621766
Parent Branch: Baglung Branch

90. KAPILBASTU - 09, JAGDISHPUR, KAPILBASTU

BLB Representative: Jagdish Gupta
Address: Jagdishpur,  Kapilbastu Municipality, Ward No. 09, Kapilbastu
Contact No: 9867596444
Parent Branch: Jeetpur Branch

91. KATTUSE-14, ILLAM, SURYODAYA

BLB Representative: Yog Prasad Gautam
Address: Illam, Suryodaya Municipality, ward no 14, Kattuse
Contact No: 9806005054
Parent Branch: Phhikal

92. Kawashoti-04, Hasaura, Nawalparasi Bardaghat Susta Purba

BLB Representative: Amit Bhandari
Address: Kawashoti Municipality-04, Hasaura, Nawalparasi Bardaghat Susta Purba 
Contact no: 977- 9857040767
Parent Branch: Kawasoti

93. Khadachakra-2, Kalikot

BLB representative: Karna Bahadur Khatri
Address: Khadachakra Municipality-2, Kalikot
Contact No: 9858051782
Parent Branch: Kalikot Branch

94. KHAIRAHANI - 12, KUMROJ, CHITWAN

BLB Representative: Rajendra Shrestha
Address: Khairahani Municipality ward no 12, Kumroj, Chitwan
Contact No: 9865257502
Parent Branch: Tandi Branch

95. Khalanga VDC-06, Rukum

BLB Representative:Jaya Bahadur K C
Address: Khalanga VDC-06, Rukum
Contact No: 9847837068
Parent Branch: Rukum Branch 

96. Khamlung VDC-01, Taplejung

BLB Representative: Tanka Prasad Khatiwada
Address: Khamlung VDC-01, Taplejung
Contact No: 9779752608116
Parent Branch: Taplejung Branch 

97. Kharjyang-7, Gulmi

BLB Representative: Ram Prasad Kandel
Address: Kharjyang-7, Gulmi
Contact: 977-9857064053/071621321
Parent Branch: Tamghas Branch

98. Khudunabari VDC 09, Birtamod

BLB Representative: Sher Bahadur Shrestha
Address: Khudunabari VDC 09, Birtamod
Contact no: 977-9842656734
Parent Branch: Birtamod Branch

99. Kolhabi- 01, Kolhabi, Bara

BLB Representative: Vivek Kumar Shrestha
Address: Kolhabi Municipality, Ward 01, Kolhabi
Contact No: 053-410052/9841190857
Parent Branch: Nijgadh Branch

100. Kolhawa, VDC 07 Nawalparasi

BLB Representative: Bhakta Raj Shrestha
Address: Kolhawa, VDC 07 Nawalparasi
Contact No: 9847434570
Parent Branch: Kawasoti Branch 

101. Kulekhani-6, Deurali

BLB Representative: Dhurba Prasad Aryal
Address: Kulekhani-6, Deurali,Makwanpur
Contact No: 977-9845148698/9855069653
Parent Branch: Hetauda Branch

102. Kunathari VDC Baddichaur

BLB Name: Shree Jana Jyoti Higher Secondary School
BLB Representative: Narayan Sigdel
Address: Kunathari VDC-4, Baddichaur
Contact no: 977-9858023524
Parent Branch: Surkhet Branch

103. Kushma

BLB Representative: Chhatra Bahadur Chhetri
Address: Kushma Municipality ward no 02, Khurkot Bagaicha, Parbat
Contact No: 9847612465
Parent Branch: Kushma Branch

104. KUSUM-1, BANKE

BLB Representative: Rudra Mani Dhakal
Address: Kusum, Raptisinori Rural Municipality, Ward no 1, Banke
Contact no: 977- 9815574511
Parent Branch: Kohalpur

105. Kwholasothar

BLB Representative: Sarfu Din Miya
Address: Kwholasothar Rural Municipality ward no 08, Salme, Lamjung
Contact No: 9846184731
Parent Branch: Bhorletar Branch

106. Lalbandi -16, Parwanipur, Sarlahi

BLB Representative: Gyanendra Bahadur Karki
Address: Lalbandhi Municipality, Ward 16, Parwanipur
Contact No: 9865667071
Parent Branch: Lalbandi Branch 

107. LALIGURANS - 7, TERHATHUM

BLB Representative: Arjun Shrestha
Address: Lasune, Laligurans Municipality, Ward no 7, Baitadi
Contact no: 977- 9852062224
Parent Branch: Terhathum Branch

108. LAXMIPUR-01, SAPTARI, SURUNGA

BLB Representative: Maheshwor Prasad Kafle
Address: Saptari, Surunga Municipality, ward no 01, Laxmipur
Contact No: 9862790011
Parent Branch: Gaighat

109. Letang VDC-02, Morang

BLB Representative: Padam Rana
Address: Letang VDC-02, Morang
Contact No: 9842282888
Parent Branch: Itahari Branch 

110. Lunhgri Ga.Pa-03, Jutung Khola, Rolpa

BLB Representative: Anil Kumar G.C                      
Address: Lunhgri Rural Municipality, Ward 03, Jutung Khola
Contact No: 9748539472
Parent Branch: Sulichaur Branch

111. Madhawaliya 3, Rupandehi

BLB Representative: Aananda Panthi
Address Madhawaliya 3, Rupandehi
Contact No: 977-9857060302
Parent Branch: Butwal Branch

112. Madhya Nepal-03, Shotipasal, Lamjung

BLB Representative: Babu Ram Puri
Address: Madhya Nepal Municipality-03, Shotipasal, Lamjung 
Contact no: 977- 9856060892
Parent Branch: Damauli

113. MADI- 2, GHARTIGAUN, ROLPA

MADI- 2, GHARTIGAUN, ROLPA
BLB Representative: Kamal Gharti Magar
Address: Ghartigaun, Madi Rural Municipality, ward no 2, Rolpa
Contact No: 9866704999
Parent Branch: Liwang

114. Mainapokhar-01, Bardiya

BLB Name: Sharma Kirana Tatha Hardware Pasal
BLB Representative: Bishnu Hari Sharma
Address: Mainapokhar-01, Bardiya
Contact: 9779858024007
Parent Branch: Nepalgung Tribhuwan Chowk 

115. MAKAWANPURGADHI-05, DHADING BAZAR, MAKAWANPUR

BLB Representative: Dinesh Dahal
Address: Makawanpurghadi Rural Municipality  ward no. 5, Dhading Bazaar, Makawanpur
Contact No: 9845458008
Parent Branch: Hetauda Branch

116. MALA RANI-02, DADAKATERI, ARGHAKHANCHI

BLB Representative: Krishna Kunwar Chhetri
Address: Mala Rani Rural Municipality Ward no. 02, Dadakateri, Arghakhanchi
Contact No: 9867042245
Parent Branch: Tamghas Branch

117. Malika -02, Darling, Gulmi

BLB Representative: Yamlal Aryal
Address: Malika Rural Municipality, Ward 02, Darling
Contact No: 9857064595
Parent Branch: Tamghas Branch

118. Manawa Bazar -01, Parsa, Paragadhi Municipality

BLB Representative: Ram Ayodhya Thakur
Address: Parsa, Paragadhi Municipality, ward no 1, Manawa Bazar
Contact No: 9802382232, 9819291446
Parent Branch: Belwa

119. Marshyandi -03, Khudi, Lamjung

BLB Representative: Bishal Poudel
Address: Marshyandi Rural Municipality, Ward 03, Khudi
Contact No: 9846099454
Parent Branch: Besisahar Branch 

120. MASTAMANDU VDC, SAKAYAL, DADELDHURA

BLB Representative: Suresh Shahi
Address: Mastamandu VDC Ward No. 6, Sakayal
Contact no: 977- 9749012002
Parent Branch: Dadeldhura Branch;

121. Mechinagar -02, Bhrikuti Chowk, Jhapa

BLB Representative: Khadga Bahadur Basnet
Address: Jhapa, Mechinagar Municipality, ward no 02, Bhrikuti Chowk
Contact No: 9842744656
Parent Branch: Dhulabari

122. Melauli VDC 01, Baitadi

BLB Representative: Jog Raj Ojha
Address: Melauli VDC 01, Baitadi
Contact No: 9848707370
Parent Branch: Patan Extension Counter 

123. Mudha Bazar-04, Bardgoriya, Kailali

BLB Representative: Megh Raj Sapkota
Address: Mudha Bazar, Bardgoriya Rural Municipality, ward no 4, Kailali
Contact No: 9865667071
Parent Branch: Lamki

124. MUSIKOT - 5, AAPCHAUR, GULMI

BLB Representative: Suman Kharel
Address: Aapchaur, Musikot Municipality, ward no 5, Gulmi
Contact No: 9811461240/9847008979
Parent Branch: Majuwa Branch

125. Musikot -01, Faidi Amarai, Gulmi

BLB Representative: Ganga Shrestha
Address: Musikot Municipality, Ward 1, Faidi Amarai
Contact No: 9867205530
Parent Branch: Wami Branch

126. MUSIKOT-03, THUAPOKHARA, GULMI

BLB Representative: Basanta Adhikari
Address: Musikot Municipality Ward no. 03, Thulapokhara, Gulmi
Contact No: 9847676371
Parent Branch: Wami Branch

127. MUSIKOT-09, PADTHOK, GULMI

BLB Representative: Drona Prasad Sapkota
Address: Musikot Municipality Ward no. 09, Padthok, Gulmi
Contact No: 9847676371
Parent Branch: Wami Branch

128. Nagarain-3, Fulgama, Dhanusha

BLB Representative: Dipendra Prasad Sah
Address: Nagarain Municipality ward no. 03, Fulgama, Dhanusha
Contact No: 9807603060
Parent Branch: Janakpur

129. Nanglebhare VDC-04, Kathmandu

BLB Representative: Laxman Dhakal and Bharat Tiwari
Address: Nanglebhare VDC-04, Kathmandu
Contact No: 9849039204/9849958402/9803287220
Parent Branch: Chabahil Branch 

130. Nijgadh -11, Ratanpur, Bara

BLB Representative: Tilak Bahadur Ghalan
Address: Nijgadh Municipality, Ward 11, Ratanpur
Contact No: 9855044517
Parent Branch: Nijgadh Branch

131. Panauti -02, Kushadevi, Kavre

BLB Representative: Sashidhar Ghimire
Address: Kavre, Panauti Municipality, ward no 02, Kushadevi
Contact No: 9861199509
Parent Branch: Banepa

132. Panini -04, Nigali, Arghakhachi

BLB Representative: Prem Narayan Ghimire
Address: Panini Rural Municipality, Ward 04, Nigali
Contact No: 9857034556/ 9747139718
Parent Branch: Arghakhanchi Branch

133. Panini -08, Pali, Arghakhachi

BLB Representative: Mahesh Pandey
Address: Panini Rural Municipality, Ward 08, Pali
Contact No: 9867402467/ 9847237462
Parent Branch: Arghakhanchi Branch

134. Paribartan Ga.Pa-06, Nafe, Rolpa

BLB Representative: Ram Chandra Thapa
Address: Paribartan Rural Municipality, Ward 06, Nafe
Contact No: 9857821678
Parent Branch: Liwang Branch

135. Paterwa Sugauli- 02, Rangapur Bazar, Parsa

BLB Representative: Satrodhan Shah  
Address: Paterwa Sugauli Rural Municipality, Ward 02, Rangapur Bazar
Contact No: 9865160742, 9821120496
Parent Branch: Belwa Branch

136. PATHARGADA CHOWK-09, SAPTARI, DAKNESHWARI

BLB Representative: Dipendra Prasad Sah
Address: Saptari, Dakneshwari Municipality, ward no 09, Pathargada Chowk
Contact No: 9808073085
Parent Branch: Rajbiraj

137. Pathri Sanischare-4, Sanischare, Morang

BLB Representative: Som Nath Acharya
Address: Pathri Sanischare Municipality ward no 04, Sanischare, Morang
Contact No: 9860549328
Parent Branch: Itahari

138. Pipara-6, Ratauli, Mahottari

BLB Representative: Surendra Kumar Mandal
Address: Pipara Rural Municipality ward no 06, Ratauli, Mahottari
Contact No: 9807830265
Parent Branch: Janakpur

139. Purbakhola Ga.Pa.-5, Birkot, Palpa

BLB Representative: Rita Rana
Address: Purbakhola Rural Municipality, Ward 05, Birkot
Contact No: 9857081178
Parent Branch: Purbakhola Branch

140. Purchoudi Na.Pa-05, Kuwakot, Baitadi

BLB Representative: Keshab Bahadur Kunwar
Address: Purchoudi Municipality, Ward 05, Kuwakot
Contact No: 9868782929
Parent Branch: Purchoudi Branch

141. Purkhot danda-09,Gulmi

BLB Representative: Amardeep Multiple P.A. Co- operative
Address: Purkhot Danda-9, Gulmi
Contact No: 977-9848514243
Parent Branch: Tamghas Branch

142. Raghuganga Ga. Pa 01, Begkhola, Myagdi

BLB Representative: Ramesh Pariyar                      
Address: Raghuganga Rural Municipality, Ward 01, Begkhola
Contact No: 9846582181
Parent Branch: Beni Branch

143. Rambha Ga. Pa. -01, Hungi, Palpa

BLB Representative: Chaturbhuj Dhakal
Address: Rambha Rural Municipality, Ward 01, Hungi
Contact No: 9847067579
Parent Branch: Tansen Branch

144. RAMGHAT-11, SURKHET, BHERIGAGNA

BLB Representative: Ramesh Sharma
Address: Surkhet, Bherigangna Municipality, ward no 11, Ramghat
Contact No: 9848243762
Parent Branch: Surkhet

145. RAMGRAM-17, PATKHAULI, NAWALPARASI

BLB Representative: Sima Kumari Chaudhary
Address: Ramgram Municipality Ward no 17, Patkhauli, Nawalparasi
Contact No: 9821970453/ 9867515755
Parent Branch: Bhumahi Branch

146. Ramja Thanti -07, Modi, Parbat

BLB Representative: Santosh kumar Gurung 
Address: Ramja Thanti, Modi Rural Municippality. ward no 7, Parbat
Contact No: 9846061258
Parent Branch: Kushma 

147. Ramjanki Bazar-03, Arnama, Siraha

BLB Representative: Dip Narayan Sah
Address: Ramjanki Bazar, Arnama Rural Municipality, ward no 3, Siraha
Contact No: 9862943630
Parent Branch: Siraha

148. Rangeel-01, Tribeni, Kalikot

BLB Representative: Prem Bhadur Budha
Address: Rangeel, Tribeni Rural Municipality, ward no 01, Kalikot
Contact No: 9851240400
Parent Branch: Kalikot

149. Ratamate VDC 01 Mahadevfat, Baireni

BLB Representative: Ram Bahadur Shrestha
Address: Ratamate VDC 01 Mahadevfat, Baireni
Contact No: 9813320808
Parent Branch: Baireni Branch 

150. Resha Nunthala-07, Kathekhola, Baglung

BLB Representative: Hari Prasad Gautam
Address: Resha Nunthala, Kathekhola Rural Municipality, ward no 7, Baglung
Contact No: 9857672100
Parent Branch: Baglung

151. Resunga -14, Paralmi, Gulmi

BLB Representative: Harikala Paharai
Address: Gulmi, Resunga Municipality, ward no 14, Parlami
Contact No: 9812932990
Parent Branch: Tamghas

152. Rolpa Na. Pa-03 , Satdobato, Rolpa

BLB Representative: Jang Bahadur Thapa Magar
Address: Rolpa Municipality, Ward 03, Satdobato
Contact No: 9860381125
Parent Branch: Liwang Branch

153. RUPAKOT-06, KASKI, RUPA

BLB Representative: Kashiran Miya
Address: Kaski, Rupakot Rural Municipality, ward no 06, Rupa
Contact No: 9805839010
Parent Branch: Begnas

154. Sabaila VDC -08,Dhanusha

BLB Representative: Sanjaya Kumar Sha
Address: Sabaila VDC -08, Dhanusha
Contact No: 9801612004 , 041-401074
Parent Branch: Janakpur Branch 

155. Sabaila- 12, Raghunathpur, Dhanausha

BLB Representative: Lalit Purbe
Address: Sabaila Municipality, Ward 12, Raghunathpur
Contact No: 9812033696
Parent Branch: Mithila Bihari Branch

156. SADANI-7, DADELDHURA

BLB Representative: Bimala Kumari Bohara
Address: Sadani, Parshuram Municipality, Ward no 7, Dadeldhura
Contact no: 977- 9848888355/9864973202
Parent Branch: Jogbudha Extension Counter

157. Saina maina- 08 Rupandehi

BLB Representative: Kamal Chhetri
Address: Saina maina- 08, Rupandehi
Contact No: 9857050510
Parent Branch: Chauraha Butwal Branch

158. Salena VDC, Ward no. 2, Baitadi

BLB Representative: Mr. Prakash Joshi
Address:Salena VDC, Ward no. 2, Baitadi
Contact No: 9848826667
Parent Branch: Patan Extension Counter

159. SAMAYAGADH-04, JHAPA, KAMAL

BLB Representative: Ganga Nayak
Address: Jhapa, Kamal Rural Municipality, ward no 04, Samayagadh
Contact No: 9813672432
Parent Branch: Damak

160. Sambhunath-6, Kathauna, Saptari

BLB Representative: Shiv Charan Chaudhary
Address: Sambhunath Municipality ward no. 06, Kathauna, Saptari
Contact No: 9804708581
Parent Branch: Rajbiraj

161. Sanhaitha Chowk-19, Siraha

BLB Representative: Rabinandan Kishor Yadav
Address: Sanhaitha Chowk, Siraha Municipality, ward no 19, Siraha
Contact No: 9811754945
Parent Branch: Siraha

162. SANIBHERI-9, SIMLI, RUKUM

SANIBHERI-9, SIMLI, RUKUM
BLB Representative: Jeevan Khadka
Address: Simli, Sanibheri Rural Municipality, ward no 9, Rukum
Contact No: 9843565650
Parent Branch: Rukum

163. SANOPALATI VDC, WARD NO. 7, Sindhupalchowk

BLB Representative: Mr. Hari Charan Paudyal
Address: SanoPalati -7, Barhabise, Sindhupalchowk
Contact No: 977 - 9841956709
​Parent Branch: Barhabise Branch

164. SARACHOWK GADHI-09, BALEPHI, SINDHUPALCHOWK

BLB Representative: Padam Bahadur Shrestha
Address: Sagachowk Gadhi Municipality Ward no. 09, Balephi, Sindhupalchowk
Contact No: 9849858588
Parent Branch: Barhabise Branch

165. Sarpallo 07, Mahottari

BLB Representative: Jagdish Kumar Sah
Address: Sarpallo 07, Mahottari
Contact no: 977 - 9801600319
Parent Branch: Janakpur Branch

166. SATBESI-05, LAMJUNG, RAINAS

BLB Representative: Durga Prasad Parajuli
Address: Lamjung, Rainas Municipality, ward no 05, Satbesi
Contact No: 9856042956
Parent Branch: Bhotwodar

167. Satyawati -06, Chorkate, Gulmi,

BLB Representative: Narayan Bahadur Bhandari
Address: Gulmi, Satyawati Rural Municipality, ward no 06, Chorkate
Contact No: 9867135757
Parent Branch: Majuwa

168. Shantinagar- 05, Ragaija, Dang

BLB Representative: Birendra Basnet
Address: Shantinagar Rural Municipality, Ward 05, Ragaija
Contact No: 9822865605/ 9847834460
Parent Branch: Tulsipur Branch

169. SHANTINAGAR-01, DOTI, PURBICHAUKI

BLB Representative: Mahesh Bahadur Khadka
Address: Doti, Purbichauki Rural Municipality, ward no 1, Shantinagar
Contact No: 9865643054
Parent Branch: Purbichauki

170. Shukranagar VDC -02 Chitwan

BLB Representative:Narahari Ghimire
Address: Shukranagar VDC -02, Chitwan
Contact No:9855064217
Parent Branch: Narayangadh Branch

171. SINGAPUR-02, PACHTHAR, HILIHANG

BLB Representative: Chandra Kumar Upreti
Address: Pachthar, Hilihang Rural Municipality, ward no 02, Singapur
Contact No: 9863712690/9815998383
Parent Branch: Taplejung

172. Siraha -17, Madar Bazar, Siraha

BLB Representative: Dhurba Kumar Mahato 
Address: Siraha Municipality, Ward 17, Madar Bazar
Contact No: 9800902151
Parent Branch: Siraha Branch 

173. Siranchwok- 05, Chhoprak, Gorkha

BLB Representative: Rabindra Amgai 
Address: Siranchowk Rural Municipality, Ward 05, Chhoprak
Contact No: 9865218668
Parent Branch: Siranchwok Branch

174. SIRPA-02, ROLPA, LUNGRI

BLB Representative: Kshitiz Pun
Address: Rolpa, Lungri Rural Municipality, ward no 02, Sirpa
Contact No: 9857824711
Parent Branch: Sulichaur

175. Srikot VDC Khochlek Baitadi

BLB Representative: Harish Karki
Address: Srikot VDC Khochlek Baitadi Ward No. 4,
Contact no: 977- 9848746820
Parent Branch: Baitadi Branch

176. SUGARKHAL-7, KAILALI

BLB Representative: Hira Devi Jaishi
Address: Sugarkhal VDC, Ward No 6, Kailali
Contact: 9758002554
Parent Branch: Lamki

177. Sukhipur Lahan VDC- 02(Siraha District)

BLB Representative: Dinesh Chaudhary
Address: Sukhipur VDC- 02, Lahan, Siraha
Contact no: 977-9852832901
Parent Branch: Lahan Branch

178. Sunawal -11, Jargaha, Nawalparasi

BLB Representative: Thir Lal Neupane
Address: Nawalparasi, Sunawal Municipality, ward no 11, Tikhatar
Contact No: 9847010443
Parent Branch: Bhumahi

179. Sunilsmriti -02, Khungri, Rolpa

BLB Representative: Dhan Prasad Giri
Address: Sunilsmriti Rural Municipality, Ward 02, Khungri
Contact No: 9857824047
Parent Branch: Sulichaur Branch

180. SURNAYA-06, MOTINAGAR, BAITADI

BLB Representative: Bir Bahadur Chand
Address: Surnaya Rural Municipality ward no 06, Motinagar, Baitadi
Contact No: 9749537687/9749554254
Parent Branch: Dadeldhura Branch
 

181. Suryagadhi 03, Nuwakot, Phalante

BLB Representative: Rammani Adhikari
Address: Nuwakot, Suryagadhi Rural Municipality, ward no 03, Phalante
Contact No: 9851143022
Parent Branch: Trisuli

182. Takam VDC -08, Myagdi

BLB Representative: Giri prasad Chantyal
Address: Takam VDC -08, Myagdi
Contact No: 9746701143 /69680160
Parent Branch: Beni Branch 

183. Tarakhola Ga. Pa-01, Argal, Baglung

BLB Representative: Top Bahadur Roka
Address: Tarakhola Rural Municipality, Ward 01, Argal
Contact No: 9857640403
Parent Branch: Galkot Branch

184. Tebang-07, Sunilsmriti, Rolpa

BLB Representative: Top Bahadur Roka
Address: Tebang, Sunilsmriti Rural Municipality, ward no 7, Rolpa
Contact No: 9844969624
Parent Branch: Sulichaur

185. Tekanpur 4, Sindhupalchwok

BLB Representative: Bhupendra Shrestha
Address: Tekanpur VDC Ward No 4, Sindhupalchowk
Contact: 977-9851210270
​Parent Branch: Barhabise Branch

186. THAHA-09, CHITLANG, MAKAWANPUR

BLB Representative: Rajan Kapali
Address: Thaha Municipality Ward no. 09, Chitlang, Makawanpur
Contact No: 9860606815
Parent Branch: Thankot Branch

187. THATA-10, BAITADI

BLB Representative: Arjun Bahadur Kunwar
Address: Thata, Patan Municipality, Ward no 10, Baitadi
Contact no: 977- 9848801329
Parent Branch: Khodpe Extension Counter

188. THULAPOKHARA - 6, ARGHAKHANCHI

BLB Representative: Dhanishwar Pandey
Address: Thulapokhara, Ward No 6, Arghakhanchi
Contact: 9857063429
Parent Branch: Arghakhanchi Branch

189. THULOGAUN-02, ROLPA, THAWANG

BLB Representative: Basant Roka
Address: Rolpa, Thawang Rural Municipality, ward no 02, Thulogaun
Contact No: 9809531654/9857835329
Parent Branch: Liwang

190. Thumpakar VDC, Ward No. 5, Barhabise

BLB Representative: Mr. Amrit Kumar Karki
Address: Thumpakar - 5, Barhabise, Sindhupalchowk
Contact No: 9741312309
Parent Branch: Barhabise Branch

191. TIKHATAR-02, DOTI, K.I SINGH

BLB Representative: Puran Bahadur Bam
Address: Doti, K.I Singh Rural Municipality, ward no 02, Tikhatar
Contact No: 9848617689
Parent Branch: Bogtaan

192. Triyuga -14, Saune, Udayapur

BLB Representative: Min Bahadur Rai
Address: Triyuga Municipality, Ward 14, Saune
Contact No: 9823575345
Parent Branch: Gaighat Branch 

193. Vyas -05, Sange, Nepal Tar, Tanahu

BLB Representative: Raghunath Sharma
Address: Tanahu, Vyas Municipality, ward no 05, Nepal Tar
Contact No: 9845519833
Parent Branch: Damauli

194. Yadhukhuwa VDC- 03, Dhanusha

BLB Representative: Shyam K. Chaudhary
Address: Yadhukhuwa VDC- 03, Dhanusha
Contact No: 9854020330
Parent Branch: Janakpur Branch 

Global IME Bank

Viber Banking tutorial

Global Online Tutorial